Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Drongo

Disable VON unconscious Arma Reforger Mod

This addon disables VON if the player is unconscious.

5EF8AADD3B3C81F2
Disable VON unconscious preview

Ranking

Popular#129893.4Falling#147177.0
57Serversrunning this mod
33Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
7.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 4%96.1ahead of 96% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%89.5ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.4deployment and activity combined
How those 57 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency55
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
56 latest77 peak, 26 Sept53 low, 19 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept7071668
20 Sept68706524
21 Sept73736624
22 Sept70746924
23 Sept71716624
24 Sept71736824
25 Sept75756924
26 Sept72777024
27 Sept69736924
28 Sept66706224
29 Sept68706324
30 Sept67686524
1 Oct68686424
2 Oct62665824
3 Oct57625724
4 Oct60645824
5 Oct60645824
6 Oct61645924
7 Oct62636024
8 Oct63656124
9 Oct62656124
10 Oct65686124
11 Oct65676224
12 Oct66675924
13 Oct63676224
14 Oct60625924
15 Oct60605624
16 Oct62635824
17 Oct60635724
18 Oct59605524
19 Oct56605316
Observed players, last 30 days
28 latest193 peak, 25 Sept0 low, 6 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept101152948
20 Sept58115524
21 Sept4994224
22 Sept47103424
23 Sept401161024
24 Sept3398224
25 Sept771931624
26 Sept1041771424
27 Sept691311624
28 Sept24871124
29 Sept53100724
30 Sept37130324
1 Oct4875424
2 Oct42116724
3 Oct45169624
4 Oct82155924
5 Oct45791124
6 Oct45125024
7 Oct56122924
8 Oct301151124
9 Oct80149724
10 Oct631771124
11 Oct771261124
12 Oct44112424
13 Oct35105824
14 Oct39108524
15 Oct2690024
16 Oct75133224
17 Oct63162324
18 Oct52120324
19 Oct2859616

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:47 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This addon disables VON if the player is unconscious.

Servers running this mod

57

57 currently listed servers report Disable VON unconscious in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 57 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 5.18 KiB
published · approved · 619 B
1.0.1Game 1.0.0.59 · 5.18 KiB · Dec 1, 2023
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5EF8AADD3B3C81F2",
  "name": "Disable VON unconscious",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use Disable VON unconscious on your server

Add Disable VON unconscious to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5EF8AADD3B3C81F2
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5EF8AADD3B3C81F2/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.