Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by _Die_

TFW Info billboard Arma Reforger Mod

Info Billboard with lights

5EE930A394270708
TFW Info billboard preview

Ranking

Popular#1647037.0
1Serversrunning this mod
0Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
0Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
Deployment46th46.1ahead of 46% of tracked mods by servers running it
Activity23rd23.4ahead of 23% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity37.0deployment and activity combined
How those 1 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
1 latest4 peak, 20 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3317
20 Sept34224
21 Sept13024
22 Sept12024
23 Sept12124
24 Sept12124
25 Sept11124
26 Sept13024
27 Sept11124
28 Sept12024
29 Sept12124
30 Sept01024
1 Oct01024
2 Oct12024
3 Oct12024
4 Oct11024
5 Oct01024
6 Oct11024
7 Oct23124
8 Oct12124
9 Oct11124
10 Oct12124
11 Oct12124
12 Oct11124
13 Oct11124
14 Oct12124
15 Oct11124
16 Oct11124
17 Oct11024
18 Oct11124
19 Oct11117
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest182 peak, 20 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept132133747
20 Sept143182324
21 Sept54128024
22 Sept50129024
23 Sept30129024
24 Sept74129024
25 Sept122128224
26 Sept106129024
27 Sept75128824
28 Sept3102024
29 Sept115024
30 Sept01024
1 Oct01024
2 Oct28024
3 Oct01024
4 Oct03024
5 Oct00024
6 Oct00024
7 Oct01024
8 Oct01024
9 Oct02024
10 Oct03024
11 Oct00024
12 Oct00024
13 Oct00024
14 Oct01024
15 Oct00024
16 Oct00024
17 Oct00024
18 Oct00024
19 Oct00017

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:28 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Info Billboard with lights

Official Workshop description

A big sign Credits: Me SvenTM and whoever created the model

Servers running this mod

1

1 currently listed server reports TFW Info billboard in its mod list. Showing the one with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 21.3 MiB
published · approved · 19.4 MiB
published · approved · 19.4 MiB
published · approved · 19.4 MiB
published · approved · 19.5 MiB
published · approved · 19.2 MiB
published · approved · 19.3 MiB
published · approved · 19.3 MiB
published · approved · 19.2 MiB
published · approved · 19.2 MiB
1.1.3Game 1.0.0.80 · 21.3 MiB · Jan 16, 2024
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
New logo

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5EE930A394270708",
  "name": "TFW Info billboard",
  "version": "1.1.3"
}

Use TFW Info billboard on your server

Add TFW Info billboard to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5EE930A394270708
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5EE930A394270708/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.