Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Richz

DCO_AI Reforger Arma Reforger Mod

DCO REFORGER AI DCO Reforger AI improves infantry, squad, vehicle, and commander-level behaviour in Arma Reforger. This is an early foundation build for a larger autonomous AI system.

5EDAAE0D3CC60D6B
DCO_AI Reforger preview

Ranking

Popular#60397.2Falling#81287.0
127Serversrunning this mod
121Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
24.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%98.0ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%96.0ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity97.2deployment and activity combined
How those 127 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency96
  • Required by another mod30
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
130 latest143 peak, 17 Oct79 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept8691829
20 Sept82878024
21 Sept91918124
22 Sept94988524
23 Sept96968724
24 Sept92948824
25 Sept93958724
26 Sept98989024
27 Sept87978424
28 Sept93968424
29 Sept94978624
30 Sept86918624
1 Oct88898424
2 Oct84908124
3 Oct84887924
4 Oct94998124
5 Oct92988924
6 Oct991038824
7 Oct991039424
8 Oct1071099724
9 Oct11311410324
10 Oct12912911124
11 Oct13013212424
12 Oct12613512224
13 Oct12513012324
14 Oct12512912224
15 Oct12913312024
16 Oct13613712824
17 Oct14014312624
18 Oct13713913224
19 Oct13013812815
Observed players, last 30 days
122 latest352 peak, 10 Oct14 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1652171599
20 Sept1212723624
21 Sept1571792524
22 Sept1252063924
23 Sept1171841424
24 Sept1371931424
25 Sept1981981824
26 Sept2142383024
27 Sept2273103324
28 Sept2172272724
29 Sept1602481824
30 Sept1471982724
1 Oct1542061924
2 Oct2172172524
3 Oct3473472824
4 Oct2503513324
5 Oct2112114324
6 Oct1811853424
7 Oct2002103524
8 Oct1862443824
9 Oct2772775224
10 Oct3523527124
11 Oct2063368124
12 Oct2492605624
13 Oct1812204524
14 Oct1841975924
15 Oct1581975024
16 Oct2332332924
17 Oct2832835724
18 Oct1473016724
19 Oct1221624015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

DCO REFORGER AI DCO Reforger AI improves infantry, squad, vehicle, and commander-level behaviour in Arma Reforger. This is an early foundation build for a larger autonomous AI system.

Official Workshop description

DCO Reforger AI improves infantry, squad, vehicle, and commander-level behaviour in Arma Reforger. This is an early foundation build for a larger autonomous AI system. The goal is to make AI units feel more reactive, tactical, and alive in combat, while still being easy for mission makers to use with minimal setup. WHAT IT DOES Individual AI AI soldiers have improved perception, battlefield awareness, reactions to danger, projectile awareness, and cover usage. Suppression, stamina, stress, and fatigue can affect morale, courage, target priority, aim correction, and combat behaviour. Adaptive Aiming AI aiming is designed to feel more progressive and less like instant target snapping. Squad Behaviour Squads can use aggressive, defensive, evasive, and dynamic modes. Dynamic squads adjust behaviour based on morale and perceived threat, allowing them to push, hold, fall back, or re-engage. Vehicle AI Groups can automatically enter and use vehicles when enabled. Vehicle behaviour focuses on support-by-fire positioning, threat awareness, and making vehicles act as active combat assets. Commander AI The AI Commander is now implemented. Commanders can capture objectives, coordinate battlegroups, set up objective defences, manage QRF elements, and maintain reserves. NEXT UPDATE Trench Warfare Improved pathfinding and movement logic. Advanced CQB & Room Clearing Improved close-quarters and interior-clearing behaviour. ROADMAP AND FEEDBACK This project is under active development. Testing and feedback are highly appreciated. Discord: https://discord.gg/YyAd3jBDHV Roadmap: https://817r.github.io/DCO_AIRoadmap/ CREDITS Inspired by: DCO AI A3 CRX AI GME Special thanks: -Atim GME Team Contributor: Yipman Developer & Investor: DCO

Scenarios

4
Operation : Lost Soap#AR-Scenario_GameMode_GameMaster · 64 players

<Insert world description>

<Insert world name>#AR-ServerBrowser_ServerScenario · 6 players

<Insert scenario description>

Operation : Lost Soap#AR-Scenario_GameMode_GameMaster · 64 players

<Insert world description>

{027FBCB18679C9FA}Missions/LostSoap.conf
<Insert world name>#AR-ServerBrowser_ServerScenario · 6 players

<Insert scenario description>

{C7AA71B8E0DA55C7}Missions/ShowcaseRichz.conf

Servers running this mod

129

129 currently listed servers report DCO_AI Reforger in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 129 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 1.99 MiB
published · approved · 1.99 MiB
published · approved · 978 KiB
published · approved · 932 KiB
published · approved · 919 KiB
published · approved · 852 KiB
published · approved · 852 KiB
published · approved · 945 KiB
published · approved · 835 KiB
published · approved · 714 KiB
0.4.145Game 1.8.0.13 · 1.99 MiB · Oct 12, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Fix Span Method

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5EDAAE0D3CC60D6B",
  "name": "DCO_AI Reforger",
  "version": "0.4.145"
}

Use DCO_AI Reforger on your server

Add DCO_AI Reforger to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5EDAAE0D3CC60D6B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5EDAAE0D3CC60D6B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.