Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by SRGshadows

SVT-40 Arma Reforger Mod

SVT-40 With Dovetail sight pic by myvapeblewup

5D7D22C2C587DE66
SVT-40 preview

Ranking

Popular#92095.3Falling#33994.7
39Serversrunning this mod
72Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
24.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%94.8ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%96.0ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity95.3deployment and activity combined
How those 39 installs happen95% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency25
  • Required by another mod12
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
39 latest48 peak, 19 Sept31 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4648447
20 Sept41484124
21 Sept43453924
22 Sept41423924
23 Sept38393224
24 Sept36403524
25 Sept42453724
26 Sept42444124
27 Sept36443624
28 Sept36413224
29 Sept37393524
30 Sept39413724
1 Oct36383524
2 Oct34403424
3 Oct34383324
4 Oct33373124
5 Oct35373124
6 Oct35393524
7 Oct36393524
8 Oct39403524
9 Oct37413624
10 Oct41413524
11 Oct43443724
12 Oct42444024
13 Oct43443924
14 Oct44444024
15 Oct42444024
16 Oct41444124
17 Oct41453824
18 Oct44453924
19 Oct39433817
Observed players, last 30 days
111 latest478 peak, 2 Oct20 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3463962597
20 Sept39445312524
21 Sept3533655424
22 Sept2813674124
23 Sept2742992024
24 Sept3233883424
25 Sept2543607424
26 Sept34038710824
27 Sept31842212524
28 Sept2592904324
29 Sept2642774024
30 Sept2582956724
1 Oct2172873924
2 Oct1794783424
3 Oct24932512824
4 Oct2733086524
5 Oct2442774824
6 Oct2292626824
7 Oct2222425424
8 Oct1792503624
9 Oct2122342824
10 Oct2152586224
11 Oct2622935724
12 Oct2372845424
13 Oct1902513724
14 Oct2072473624
15 Oct1942523324
16 Oct1822323324
17 Oct1842052024
18 Oct2242242424
19 Oct1112262717

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:38 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

SVT-40 With Dovetail sight pic by myvapeblewup

Official Workshop description

The SVT-40 (Samozaryadnaya Vintovka Tokareva, Obrazets 1940 goda, "Tokarev self-loading rifle, model of 1940", Russian: Самозарядная винтовка Токарева, образец 1940 года, often nicknamed "Sveta") is a Soviet semi-automatic battle rifle that saw widespread service during and after World War II. It was intended to be the new service rifle of the Soviet Red Army, but its production was disrupted by the German invasion in 1941, resulting in a change back to the Mosin–Nagant rifle for the duration of World War II. After the war, the Soviet Union adopted new rifles, such as the SKS and the AK-47.

Servers running this mod

38

38 currently listed servers report SVT-40 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 38 servers

Versions

8
published · approved · 21.8 MiB
published · approved · 21 MiB
published · approved · 21 MiB
published · approved · 21 MiB
published · approved · 21 MiB
published · approved · 21 MiB
published · approved · 21 MiB
published · approved · 21 MiB
1.0.7Game 1.2.1.202 · 21.8 MiB · Mar 11, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5D7D22C2C587DE66",
  "name": "SVT-40",
  "version": "1.0.7"
}

Use SVT-40 on your server

Add SVT-40 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5D7D22C2C587DE66
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5D7D22C2C587DE66/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.