Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Ben.obj

CheyTac .408 Arma Reforger Mod

cheytac black and beige

5D5EFA5284820CC4
CheyTac .408 preview

Ranking

Popular#161192.1Falling#74488.4
39Serversrunning this mod
23Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
5.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%94.7ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 12%88.2ahead of 88% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity92.1deployment and activity combined
How those 39 installs happen97% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency23
  • Required by another mod15
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
38 latest50 peak, 1 Oct34 low, 10 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4344438
20 Sept40454024
21 Sept39433924
22 Sept37403624
23 Sept40413624
24 Sept40423624
25 Sept37423724
26 Sept41413524
27 Sept41423824
28 Sept44464024
29 Sept41464124
30 Sept44484224
1 Oct44504324
2 Oct43464024
3 Oct39433824
4 Oct47483924
5 Oct41454024
6 Oct44443924
7 Oct43474024
8 Oct38433824
9 Oct39403724
10 Oct39403424
11 Oct41413624
12 Oct37423724
13 Oct41433824
14 Oct39423724
15 Oct38423724
16 Oct37433624
17 Oct40413624
18 Oct38413724
19 Oct38383616
Observed players, last 30 days
22 latest142 peak, 27 Sept2 low, 19 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept76128768
20 Sept681284324
21 Sept591152024
22 Sept661241424
23 Sept751151524
24 Sept891091724
25 Sept301202624
26 Sept911213124
27 Sept741423724
28 Sept851331624
29 Sept701161724
30 Sept57871524
1 Oct58961624
2 Oct63882324
3 Oct33841724
4 Oct57981624
5 Oct65801824
6 Oct57842224
7 Oct66841424
8 Oct19731924
9 Oct51701724
10 Oct65753124
11 Oct58801724
12 Oct68712424
13 Oct60961624
14 Oct3865924
15 Oct29571224
16 Oct71711524
17 Oct49622024
18 Oct45621624
19 Oct2244216

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:47 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

cheytac black and beige

Official Workshop description

CheyTac .408 /// chambered in .408 AP /// 2x Versions; camo black & camo beige /// everything spawnable in Gamemaster /// mod is WIP /// feel free to contact me via discord: Ben.#0357

Servers running this mod

39

39 currently listed servers report CheyTac .408 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 39 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 36.1 MiB
published · approved · 36.1 MiB
published · approved · 36.1 MiB
published · approved · 36.1 MiB
published · approved · 36.1 MiB
published · approved · 32.9 MiB
published · approved · 32.9 MiB
published · approved · 32.9 MiB
published · approved · 32.9 MiB
published · approved · 32.9 MiB
1.0.16Game 1.2.0.102 · 36.1 MiB · Aug 21, 2024
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- fixes

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5D5EFA5284820CC4",
  "name": "CheyTac .408",
  "version": "1.0.16"
}

Use CheyTac .408 on your server

Add CheyTac .408 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5D5EFA5284820CC4
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5D5EFA5284820CC4/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.