Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by KERNOV

Tactical Flava Arma Reforger Mod

Complete Tactical Flava collection for Arma Reforger. A full package that combines the shared core with weapons, vehicles, turrets, clothing, and support systems into one workshop entry.

5D550926D43F1409
Tactical Flava preview

Ranking

Popular#73096.4Rising#58189.4
102Serversrunning this mod
61Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
17.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%97.5ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 5%94.6ahead of 95% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity96.4deployment and activity combined
How those 102 installs happen97% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency31
  • Required by another mod68
  • Unknown3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
102 latest130 peak, 26 Sept98 low, 5 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1201291209
20 Sept11612411124
21 Sept12112211124
22 Sept11812411624
23 Sept12012611224
24 Sept11812611724
25 Sept12112511724
26 Sept12113011924
27 Sept11712411124
28 Sept11512311224
29 Sept11312011224
30 Sept11812011124
1 Oct12412511324
2 Oct11412611424
3 Oct10912010324
4 Oct11011710524
5 Oct1091139824
6 Oct11711910624
7 Oct11411810824
8 Oct11712511124
9 Oct11812211024
10 Oct12813011424
11 Oct11312511224
12 Oct11211610924
13 Oct10911310624
14 Oct10511610524
15 Oct10911410424
16 Oct11011110024
17 Oct11512510624
18 Oct10712110724
19 Oct10211010115
Observed players, last 30 days
53 latest480 peak, 18 Oct9 low, 1 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept66318669
20 Sept673431624
21 Sept661943824
22 Sept562092924
23 Sept661852624
24 Sept471761724
25 Sept1163062224
26 Sept763743224
27 Sept684054224
28 Sept611942624
29 Sept291801624
30 Sept401671724
1 Oct19151924
2 Oct1073011324
3 Oct593362224
4 Oct923363224
5 Oct451813224
6 Oct551742224
7 Oct472183824
8 Oct651923224
9 Oct973432624
10 Oct1193865624
11 Oct1263455424
12 Oct781803424
13 Oct521901824
14 Oct682503424
15 Oct651471724
16 Oct1122993224
17 Oct1053604324
18 Oct814805324
19 Oct53932015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Complete Tactical Flava collection for Arma Reforger. A full package that combines the shared core with weapons, vehicles, turrets, clothing, and support systems into one workshop entry.

Official Workshop description

Tactical Flava is a content collection for Arma Reforger built around a shared core and a set of focused expansion packs. This collection is intended for communities that want a single entry point for the full Tactical Flava content set. It brings together: - shared systems and common assets - expanded weapons and attachments - custom vehicles and vehicle-mounted weapons - clothing and character equipment - support weapons and specialized combat platforms Modules included in this collection: - Tactical Flava - Core - Tactical Flava - Weapons - Tactical Flava - BM-21 - Tactical Flava - TIGR - Tactical Flava - Clothes - Tactical Flava - HMMWV - Tactical Flava - M-ATV - Tactical Flava - Turrets - Tactical Flava - 2B9 Use this package if you want the full Tactical Flava experience in one workshop entry. Server owners can also use the individual module pages if they prefer a smaller mod set.

Servers running this mod

103

103 currently listed servers report Tactical Flava in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 103 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 23.2 KiB
published · approved · 23.2 KiB
published · approved · 2.83 GiB
published · approved · 2.83 GiB
published · approved · 2.83 GiB
published · approved · 2.83 GiB
published · approved · 2.83 GiB
published · approved · 2.83 GiB
published · approved · 2.83 GiB
published · approved · 2.83 GiB
1.6.1Game 1.7.0.54 · 23.2 KiB · Jul 24, 2026
Dependencies: 9Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Changed ModID = "TacticalFlava"

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5D550926D43F1409",
  "name": "Tactical Flava",
  "version": "1.6.1"
}

Use Tactical Flava on your server

Add Tactical Flava to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5D550926D43F1409
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5D550926D43F1409/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.