Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by TRenG

Units Map Markers Arma Reforger Mod

_________________ Units Map Markers Shows markers of all faction players.

5CAB06A845A6DC18
Units Map Markers preview

Ranking

Popular#29898.6Rising#58689.3
253Serversrunning this mod
128Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
52.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 1%99.0ahead of 99% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 2%97.9ahead of 98% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity98.6deployment and activity combined
How those 253 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency222
  • Required by another mod28
  • Unknown3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
253 latest286 peak, 10 Oct245 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept27027326510
20 Sept27528025924
21 Sept26827425624
22 Sept26627225624
23 Sept26927225524
24 Sept26827226224
25 Sept27828026124
26 Sept27728227124
27 Sept27027926124
28 Sept26527125524
29 Sept27327626124
30 Sept26927726824
1 Oct27527526224
2 Oct25727425424
3 Oct26026724524
4 Oct26627025124
5 Oct25726925424
6 Oct26426625424
7 Oct26927025524
8 Oct26427126124
9 Oct27327625924
10 Oct28328627024
11 Oct27428627424
12 Oct26927526124
13 Oct27227326424
14 Oct25727325724
15 Oct26927124924
16 Oct26027126024
17 Oct26827225824
18 Oct25827025824
19 Oct25325924913
Observed players, last 30 days
126 latest856 peak, 10 Oct75 low, 15 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept56875733010
20 Sept62581719524
21 Sept5246219124
22 Sept54761711324
23 Sept5556109124
24 Sept45362711824
25 Sept5857109824
26 Sept59682719624
27 Sept67183827724
28 Sept56663712824
29 Sept68568517224
30 Sept57677120124
1 Oct50765420324
2 Oct62566321024
3 Oct66680423624
4 Oct53271823824
5 Oct53253416424
6 Oct49458016024
7 Oct52963310624
8 Oct53261715324
9 Oct60460419524
10 Oct65185619224
11 Oct69880426324
12 Oct62872013024
13 Oct4726368724
14 Oct37856510124
15 Oct3034327524
16 Oct4084599524
17 Oct53856517724
18 Oct35961210624
19 Oct12648511513

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

_________________ Units Map Markers Shows markers of all faction players.

Official Workshop description

_________________ Units Map Markers Shows markers of all faction players. If you find some bugs dm me TRenG#5687 ________ Versions //1.0.14 * Fix for Update 1.1 * Added Compatibility with CombatOps Everon //1.0.13 * Added orange marker color for unconscious state //1.0.10 * Fix for Update 1.0 //1.0.9 * Fix for Update 0.9.9.97 //1.0.8 * Conflict Respawn Map Fix //1.0.7 * Added markers for Respawn Map //1.0.4 *4k Resolution fix //1.0.3 *Marker changed to better quality //1.0.2 Release

Servers running this mod

252

252 currently listed servers report Units Map Markers in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 252 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 23.4 KiB
published · approved · 23.3 KiB
published · approved · 6.3 KiB
published · approved · 6.3 KiB
published · approved · 6.3 KiB
published · approved · 349 KiB
published · approved · 5.96 KiB
published · approved · 349 KiB
published · approved · 5.52 KiB
published · approved · 5.5 KiB
1.0.14Game 1.1.0.34 · 23.4 KiB · Mar 13, 2024
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5CAB06A845A6DC18",
  "name": "Units Map Markers",
  "version": "1.0.14"
}

Use Units Map Markers on your server

Add Units Map Markers to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5CAB06A845A6DC18
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5CAB06A845A6DC18/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.