Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by ceo_of_bacon

KOMRAD-12 Shotgun Arma Reforger Mod

Testing auto shotguns. Available in all arsenals.

5CA8F34E77DD532C
KOMRAD-12 Shotgun preview

Ranking

Popular#39898.2Falling#116481.4
112Serversrunning this mod
506Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
99.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%97.7ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 1%98.9ahead of 99% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity98.2deployment and activity combined
How those 112 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency78
  • Required by another mod33
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
112 latest113 peak, 4 Oct87 low, 2 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept97102979
20 Sept1041089324
21 Sept1081089724
22 Sept10411010324
23 Sept1071099724
24 Sept10310810124
25 Sept1071079724
26 Sept1051069524
27 Sept1011079524
28 Sept1091099724
29 Sept10511210524
30 Sept10410910224
1 Oct991049724
2 Oct971018724
3 Oct1021048924
4 Oct11211310224
5 Oct1051099524
6 Oct11111110324
7 Oct10110910124
8 Oct1041049424
9 Oct1121139924
10 Oct11111310524
11 Oct10611310324
12 Oct10711010024
13 Oct10511010424
14 Oct10511110224
15 Oct10010710024
16 Oct11011010024
17 Oct10811110124
18 Oct10711310324
19 Oct11211210415
Observed players, last 30 days
501 latest946 peak, 4 Oct43 low, 25 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3454333389
20 Sept28348012124
21 Sept2883647924
22 Sept2423296124
23 Sept2543186124
24 Sept2472816224
25 Sept3414004324
26 Sept34042517324
27 Sept3304439524
28 Sept4155838224
29 Sept64478324424
30 Sept53267625624
1 Oct64468313224
2 Oct75475719824
3 Oct69185135424
4 Oct73194632824
5 Oct59463012424
6 Oct60163317224
7 Oct64364412524
8 Oct64264221724
9 Oct78678619724
10 Oct77385936824
11 Oct78191039924
12 Oct76289825324
13 Oct66782027824
14 Oct68682626124
15 Oct73980225724
16 Oct83386231924
17 Oct87794638524
18 Oct60193836924
19 Oct50166221315

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Testing auto shotguns. Available in all arsenals.

Official Workshop description

3 ammo types: - Buckshot: 8 pellets, spread, low penetration, effective <25m - HE-T: medium direct damage, low explosive area damage (2m radius) - SLUG: single projectile, extreme damage, no penetration Suppressor Shotgun shell model: sketchfab.com/kamsz KOMRAD-12 model: sketchfab.com/dsamuta Suppressor: sketchfab.com/socksthecat 1.0.10: Fix for suppressed sound 1.0.9: Added drum mag for buckshot, rate of fire increased, some more FX 1.0.8: compatibility update 1.0.7: suppressor no longer disables cycling sights, bottom ris attachment slot now shows up in inventory inspection 1.0.6: rate of fire 300 -> 400, HE damage radius 2.5 -> 3, "ironsights" excluded from sights switching 1.0.5: rate of fire 180 -> 300 1.0.4: lower spread for HE, +1 damage for HE 1.0.3: removing unconsciousness that was enabled for testing only 1.0.2: hotfix for weapon name in action text 1.0.1: added LODs for the magazine and one more LOD for the stock, HE-T rounds now slower and more visible, HE-T damage tweaks, added COM to shotgun, HE-T sound tweaks

Servers running this mod

112

112 currently listed servers report KOMRAD-12 Shotgun in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 112 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 32 MiB
published · approved · 32 MiB
published · approved · 32 MiB
published · approved · 32 MiB
published · approved · 32 MiB
published · approved · 31.8 MiB
published · approved · 31.8 MiB
published · approved · 31.8 MiB
published · approved · 31.8 MiB
published · approved · 31 MiB
1.2.3Game 1.3.0.130 · 32 MiB · Apr 1, 2025
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
1.3 update

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5CA8F34E77DD532C",
  "name": "KOMRAD-12 Shotgun",
  "version": "1.2.3"
}

Use KOMRAD-12 Shotgun on your server

Add KOMRAD-12 Shotgun to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5CA8F34E77DD532C
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5CA8F34E77DD532C/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.